Nikki Wynd

Athletic Highlights

2016

- 1st Canberra 48Hr Track Race - 343 km Aust Record

2015

- 2nd 240km Coast to Mt Kosciuszko - 31.35
- 35st World 100km Championship - 8.52 hrs Winschoten NL
- 1st Badwater 135 Ultra Marathon 27.23 hrs (40+ Age Record)
- 3rd Australian 100km Championship 8.54
- 1st National 24 Hr Track Champion – 221km
- Oxfam Trailwalker - 2nd 10.54 Hrs (All Female Team)
- Coburg 6 Hr Track Classic - 72.1km - 3rd Narabeen Alnighter - 93km

2014

- 240km Coast to Kosi Ultra - 3rd - 32.55hrs
- 100km World Championship Doha - 32nd 9.32hrs
- 80km WTF Ultra WA - 1st - 8.20hrs
- 50km Tan Ultra Melbourne - 1st - 4.05.10
- Badwater 217km Ultra Marathon - 10th - (3rd Female) - 29.44hrs
- Gold Coast 100km - 2rd - (Aust Championships) - 8.46hrs
- The North Face 100km Sydney - 17th - 13.40hrs
- Coburg 24 Hr Track Race - 3rd - (Aust Championships) - 208km
- Tarawera 70km Ultra NZ - 11th - 8.20hrs
- Coburg 6 Hr Track Race - 2nd - 68km

2013

- Coast to Kosi 240km Ultra - 7th - 37hrs 37min
- Great North Walk 176km Ultra - 2nd - 29.10 (9th outright)
- Ned Kelly 50/50 Team Challenge - 1st - 4.07 (David Eadie 3.53)
- Glasshouse 100 Miles 1st - 20.20hrs (4th outright)
- Kuranda 2 Port Douglas 64k 1st - 5.52hrs (3rd outright)
- Alice Springs 60k Ultra 1st - 5.02hrs
- Adleaide 24 Hr Race 3rd - 158.2km
- North Face 50km 3rd - 5.35
- Tarawera 60km Ultra NZ 3rd - 6.20hrs
- Mansfield to Buller 50km 1st - 4.42hrs
- Wangaratta Marathon 1st - 3.17hrs

2012

- Mansfield to Buller 50km 1st - 4.42hrs
- Maroondah Dam 50km 1st - 5.09hrs
- Oxfam 100km 1st - Mixed team - 10.40
- North Face 100km 10th- 13.20hrs
- Australian 100km Championship 2nd - 9.13hrs
- Sheparton Marathon 2nd - 3.13hrs
- You Yangs 80km 1st - 8.45 (course record)
- Tan 100km 1st - 8.52hrs (course record)
- GOW 100km 3rd - 12.28hrs

* 1st Place Victorian Trail Championships Ultra Division

2011

- Mansfield to Buller 50km 1st 5.06hrs
- Sheparton Marathon 1st 3.11 (course record)
- The Tan 50km 1st 4.03 (course record)
- You Yangs 50km 1st (course record)
- GOW 100km 1st 12.09 (course record)
- Upstream 50km 1st Mixed Team (course record)
- Marysville 50km 1st (course record)
* 2011 Australian Female Ultra Runner of the Year

2010

- Maroondah Dam 50km 1st
- You Yangs 50km 2nd
- The Tan 50km 1st
- GOW 100km 1st
- MOE Track 6hour 2nd
- Upstream 50km 1st Mixed tea

In what was a very successful 2011 Nikki was awarded Australian Ultra Runners Association ‘Female Ultra Runner of the Year’. Nikki continues to dominate the 2013 Australian domestic scene rarley outside the top 3 in any event.